?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Lunge's Journal

Tuesday, April 12, 2005

11:37AM - I Cought You This Delicious Bass

Napoleon
You are Napoleon Dyanamite and a buttload of gangs
are trying to recruit you.


Which Napoleon Dynamite character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

I wish that it was freakin May already, I can't wait to go home, I miss everybody there so bad... and school is such a bitch... especially cuz I can never wake up in time for class. I'm pretty close to being completely finished the paper that I'm getting published, WOO! then I can start studying for my exams... fun fun fun! ugh...
why cant it all be over right now? right this second... well I guess im glad it isnt cuz i have a lots of studying to do before my exams. But yeah I gots to get back to work on junk now
Laters
Lunge

Current mood: tired

Sunday, April 10, 2005

3:26PM - Look what I can do! *kick myself in the ass*

Look at me! I got a livejournal... not really sure why... It seemed like the thing to do at the time... prolly should been spending my time in better ways but meh... I was bored and taking a break from school work... and yeah... iono... I have nothing really to say right now... but perhaps later I will...
toodles
Lunge

Current mood: blah

Navigate: (Next 20 entries)